2023-2024 | |||
Executive Committee | Term Ending | ||
President | Mark Brodson | 24 | |
Executive Vice President | Steffanie Pinsky | 24 | |
VP/Treasurer | Kim Gordon | 25 | |
VP | David Greenbaum | 24 | |
VP | Steven Harfield | 24 | |
VP | Michael DiCocco * | 25 | |
VP/Recording Secretary | Sonya Morgan | 24 | |
Sisterhood Co-Pres | Carol Berger | 24 | |
Sisterhood Co-Pres | Reva Felder | 24 | |
Immediate Past President | Brian Tenner | 24 | |
Trustees with Portfolio | Term Ending | ||
Adult Education | Open | ||
Building & Grounds | TBD - Committee in Formation | ||
Communication | N/A | ||
Caring Community | Erin Rosenberg * ** | 25 | |
Education - School | Mindy Ingersoll * ** | 25 | |
Budget & Finance | Melissa Berman * ** | 25 | |
Financial Development | Steve Wander* ** | 25 | |
Israel | Stephanie Rodgers * | 24 | |
Leadership Development | Jenn Dubinsky | 24 | |
Membership | TBD - Committee in Formation | ||
Ritual Chair | N/A | ||
Social Justice/Social Action | Joel Newton | 25 | |
Trustees At Large | |||
Sid Siegel | 24 | ||
Paul Stepankovskiy ** | 25 | ||
Hope Shamberg * | 25 | ||
Jodi Oldani | 24 | ||
Ted Belinky | 24 | ||
Laura Passmore * | 24 | ||
Steve Hara | 25 | ||
Tracy Slutzky | 24 | ||
Gail Ostach | 24 | ||
National URJ Board Member | |||
Rich Goldberg | |||
* = New to Position | |||
** = New to Board |
Honorary Board Members | |||
Lynn Wax | Art Schlanger z”l | Val Rabin z”l | Bernice Waitsman z”l |
Past Presidents | |||
Brian Tenner | David Gates | James Harfield | Arnold Preis z"l |
Lisa Wilson/Tracy Friend | Shirlee Cohen | Marshall Krolick z"l | |
Gary Schaffel | Martin Salomon z"l | Zelda Wise z"l | |
Bonnie Litch | Jim Ostach | Albert Wagner z"l | |
Terri Argentar | Sandee Holleb | Marvin Glanzrock | |
David Wax z"l | Dr. Milton Salzer | Gerald Hibnick z"l | |
Patti Frazin | Joseph Ernsteen z"l | Bertram Sinker z"l | |
Gideon Schlessinger | Stanley Swig z"l | Leon Rabin z"l | |
Tracy Friend | Sandra Leon | Robert Tauber z"l | |
Senior Youth Group | TBD |